Biography

We don't have a biography for Jørn Faurschou.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1946-10-07

Place of Birth Copenhagen, Denmark

Official Site http://www.faurschou.dk

Also Known As

  • Jørn Leslie Faurschou
  • Jorn Faurschov

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 The Headless Lover
2004 The Eagle: A Crime Odyssey (2 episodes) as Leonid Mironov
1995 Body Switch
1985 Hodja from Pjort
1981 Har du set Alice?
1981 Truck-driver as Brian
1980 Attentat
1980 That's me too
1979 Johnny Larsen
1978 Slægten
1978 You Are Not Alone as Lærervikar Andersen
1977 The Marksman
1977 Nyt legetøj as Allan
1976 Gangsterens lærling

Directing

2005 Wallander 03 - Bröderna Director
2005 Wallander 02 - Byfånen Director
2005 Wallander (2 episodes)Director
2004 The Eagle: A Crime Odyssey (2 episodes)Director
1998 Albert Director
1995 Body Switch Director

Writing

1998 Albert Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page