Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1985-06-03

Place of Birth Forestville, New South Wales, Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniel Ewing

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Beast No More as Jake
2018 Chasing Comets as Chase
2018 Occupation as Matt Simmons
2016 Red Billabong as Nick
2015 Home And Away - An Eye for an Eye as Heath Braxton
1993 Power Rangers(32 episodes) as Dillon
1988 Home and Away(1 episode) as Heath Braxton

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page