Scott Nails

Biography

Scott Nails was born April 29th, 1982 in Phoenix, Arizona. He began his first construction company at age 15. He applied to join the military but was turned down after fracturing his shoulder while riding a dirt bike. Scott continued as a construction worker and began dating a stripper. In 2001, Scott's girlfriend was offered the opportunity to do a boy-girl scene and asked Scott to be her partner. At the age of 19, Scott entered the adult film industry and earned $200 for his first scene. Scott filmed 15 scenes with her before their relationship ended. Shortly after which he was offered a contract from Anabolic and worked with them for eight months. Scott won a 'Best New Male Performer' AVN award in January 2006 and was nominated for 'Male Performer of the Year' in 2007.

Scott Nails was born April 29th, 1982 in Phoenix, Arizona. He began his first construction company at age 15. He applied to join the military but was turned down after fracturing his shoulder while riding a dirt bike. Scott continued as a construction worker and began dating a stripper. In 2001, Scott's girlfriend was offered the opportunity to do a boy-girl scene and asked Scott to be her partner. At the age of 19, Scott entered the adult film industry and earned $200 for his first scene. Scott filmed 15 scenes with her before their relationship ended. Shortly after which he was offered a contract from Anabolic and worked with them for eight months. Scott won a 'Best New Male Performer' AVN award in January 2006 and was nominated for 'Male Performer of the Year' in 2007.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 0

Birthday 1982-04-29

Place of Birth Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Scott Skools
  • Cock Boy

Known For

Scott Nails doesn't have any credits.

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.