Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 78

Gender Female

Birthday 1979-12-03 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • 티파니 하디쉬
  • Τίφανι Χάντις

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tiffany Sarac Haddish (born December 3, 1979) is an American comedian and actress. After guest starring on several television series, Haddish gained prominence as Jackie on the first season of the OWN television drama If Loving You Is Wrong from 2014 to 2015. From 2015 to 2017, she starred as Nekeisha Williams on the NBC sitcom The Carmichael Show. After appearing in the 2016 comedy film Keanu, Haddish made her film breakthrough as Dina in the 2017 film Girls Trip, for which she received critical acclaim. In 2018, Haddish was included on Time's annual list of the 100 most influential people in the world.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2005
2005
2005
2003
1997
1975
1969

Production

2020
2019
2019
2017

Writing

2019
2017

Crew

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page