Biography

Tiffany Sarac Haddish (born December 3, 1979) is an American comedian and actress. After guest starring on several television series, Haddish gained prominence as Jackie on the first season of the OWN television drama If Loving You Is Wrong from 2014 to 2015. From 2015 to 2017, she starred as Nekeisha Williams on the NBC sitcom The Carmichael Show. After appearing in the 2016 comedy film Keanu, Haddish made her film breakthrough as Dina in the 2017 film Girls Trip, for which she received critical acclaim. In 2018, Haddish was included on Time's annual list of the 100 most influential people in the world.

Tiffany Sarac Haddish (born December 3, 1979) is an American comedian and actress. After guest starring on several television series, Haddish gained prominence as Jackie on the first season of the OWN television drama If Loving You Is Wrong from 2014 to 2015. From 2015 to 2017, she starred as Nekeisha Williams on the NBC sitcom The Carmichael Show. After appearing in the 2016 comedy film Keanu, Haddish made her film breakthrough as Dina in the 2017 film Girls Trip, for which she received critical acclaim. In 2018, Haddish was included on Time's annual list of the 100 most influential people in the world.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1979-12-03

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site https://www.tiffanyhaddish.com/

Also Known As

  • 티파니 하디쉬

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Untitled Tiffany Haddish Netflix Stand-Up Special as Herself
2019 The Kitchen as Ruby O'Carroll
2019 Limited Partners
2019 The Secret Life of Pets 2 as Daisy (voice)
2019 The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part as Queen Watevra Wa'Nabi (voice)
2018 Tuca & Bertie(1 episode) as Tuca
2018 Taylor Swift: Reputation Stadium Tour as Herself
2018 Emmet's Holiday Party: A Lego Movie Short as Queen Watevra Wa’Nabi
2018 This Changes Everything as Herself
2018 Nobody's Fool as Tanya
2018 The Oath as Kai
2018 Night School as Carrie
2018 Uncle Drew as Jess
2018 All Between Us as Mishawn
2018 Seth Rogen's Hilarity for Charity as Herself
2018 The Last O.G.(10 episodes) as Shay
2018 Hall American: Forbidden
2017 DeRay Davis' Annual Funny & Famous Comedy Jam
2017 Horror Show as The Macabre Dancer
2017 Def Comedy Jam 25 as Herself
2017 Tiffany Haddish: She Ready! From the Hood to Hollywood! as Herself
2017 Jay-Z: Moonlight as Phoebe
2017 Girls Trip as Dina
2017 The High Court(1 episode) as Herself - Guest Bailiff
2017 Dying Laughing as Herself
2017 Mad Families as Keko
2016 Legends of Chamberlain Heights(20 episodes) as Cindy
2016 Keanu as Hi-C
2015 The Carmichael Show(32 episodes) as Nekeisha
2014 Tyler Perry's If Loving You Is Wrong(82 episodes) as Jackie
2014 School Dance as Trina
2014 Wishes as Jeanie
2014 Jenny McCarthy's Dirty Sexy Funny as Herself
2014 Patterns of Attraction as Sandra Lewis
2013 A Christmas Wedding as Aurora
2012 What My Husband Doesn't Know as Falana
2011 Bob's Burgers(1 episode) as Patricia
2011 Driving by Braille as Drum Major
2009 Janky Promoters as Michelle
2009 Secret Girlfriend(1 episode)
2009 The Great Debate(7 episodes)
2008 Reality Bites Back(8 episodes)
2008 Racing for Time as Denise
2008 Meet the Spartans as Urban Girl
2005 My Name Is Earl(1 episode)
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia(1 episode)
2005 The Urban Demographic as Janice Green
1997 The View(1 episode) as Herself
1975 Saturday Night Live(1 episode) as Herself - Host

Production

2018 Tuca & Bertie(1 episode)Executive Producer
2017 Tiffany Haddish: She Ready! From the Hood to Hollywood!Executive Producer

Writing

Untitled Tiffany Haddish Netflix Stand-Up SpecialWriter
2017 Tiffany Haddish: She Ready! From the Hood to Hollywood!Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page