Raven Alexis

Biography

Buxom, gorgeous, and shapely 5'3" brunette knockout Raven Alexis was

born on January 28, 1987 in Spokane, Washington. A shy kid growing up,

Raven originally planned on being a professional dancer, only to have

these particular plans curtailed by a basketball injury. Alexis was

approached by a Playboy photographer while attending college and started

out in the adult entertainment industry as an erotic and fetish model

in 2007. Raven first began performing in explicit hardcore movies at age

22 in 2009; she founded the company Raven Alexis Productions and signed

a contract with the top company Digital Playground that same year.

Alexis eventually split with Digital Playground in late 2010. She was

nominated for an AVN Award for Best New Web Starlet in 2010 and for an XBIZ Award for New Starlet of the Year in 2011. Raven won the Fan's Choice Award for Best New Starlet by NightMoves in 2010 and an AVN Award

for Best All-Girl Sex Scene in 2011. She has two tattoos and a pierced

tongue. An avid sports lover and science fiction fan, Alexis resides in

Los Angeles, California.

Buxom, gorgeous, and shapely 5'3" brunette knockout Raven Alexis was

born on January 28, 1987 in Spokane, Washington. A shy kid growing up,

Raven originally planned on being a professional dancer, only to have

these particular plans curtailed by a basketball injury. Alexis was

approached by a Playboy photographer while attending college and started

out in the adult entertainment industry as an erotic and fetish model

in 2007. Raven first began performing in explicit hardcore movies at age

22 in 2009; she founded the company Raven Alexis Productions and signed

a contract with the top company Digital Playground that same year.

Alexis eventually split with Digital Playground in late 2010. She was

nominated for an AVN Award for Best New Web Starlet in 2010 and for an XBIZ Award for New Starlet of the Year in 2011. Raven won the Fan's Choice Award for Best New Starlet by NightMoves in 2010 and an AVN Award

for Best All-Girl Sex Scene in 2011. She has two tattoos and a pierced

tongue. An avid sports lover and science fiction fan, Alexis resides in

Los Angeles, California.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 1

Birthday 1987-01-26

Place of Birth Spokane, Washington, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site http://ravenalexis.com/

Also Known As

  • Raven Elexis

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Pleasure Spa as Kami

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.