Biography

An actress, known for As the World Turns (1956), House (2004) and Animal Kingdom (2016). Daughter of Michael Landon.

An actress, known for As the World Turns (1956), House (2004) and Animal Kingdom (2016). Daughter of Michael Landon.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1983-08-29

Place of Birth Malibu, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jen Landon
  • Margeaux J. London
  • Jennifer Rachel Landon

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Front Runner as Ann McDaniel
2015 I Spit on Your Grave III: Vengeance is Mine as Marla
2013 Banshee (4 episodes) as Lilith Bode
2004 House (1 episode) as Donovan
2004 L.A. D.J. as Jessica
1994 seaQuest DSV (1 episode) as Waitress
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page