Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-05-25 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Karthik Sivakumar
  • Kaarthi
  • Kaarthik

Login to report an issue

Biography

Karthi is a Indian film actor who works in the Tamil film industry. Son of veteran actor Sivakumar and younger brother of Surya Sivakumar, he made his acting debut in 2007 with the top-grossing film Paruthiveeran, receiving critical acclaim and the Filmfare Award for Best Actor for his performance as the titular character. He went on to appear in commercially successful ventures such as Aayirathil Oruvan, Paiyaa, Naan Mahaan Alla and Siruthaiwhich established him in the Tamil film industry

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2007
2004

Directing

2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login