Biography

We don't have a biography for Barrie M. Osborne.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1944-02-07

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Barrie Osborne

Production TV ShowsMovies

2013 SyrupProducer
2013 The Great GatsbyExecutive Producer
2010 The Warrior's WayProducer
2005 The World's Fastest IndianExecutive Producer
2005 Little FishExecutive Producer
2003 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the KingProducer
2002 The Lord of the Rings: The Two TowersProducer
2001 The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the RingProducer
1999 The MatrixExecutive Producer
1997 Face/OffProducer
1996 The FanExecutive Producer
1994 Rapa NuiExecutive Producer
1994 China MoonProducer
1986 Peggy Sue Got MarriedExecutive Producer
1979 Apocalypse NowProduction Manager

Acting

2001 A Passage to Middle-earth: Making of 'Lord of the Rings' as Himself
2001 Quest for the Ring as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.