Biography

We don't have a biography for Roy Jenson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 83

Birthday 1927-02-09

Day of Death 2007-04-27

Place of Birth Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Roy C. Jensen
  • Roy Jensen
  • Roy Cameron Jenson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1988 Deadly Stranger as Charlie
1984 Red Dawn as Samuel Morris
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Elmer's Successor
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Purdue
1981 Simon & Simon (4 episodes)
1981 Bustin' Loose as Klan Leader
1981 Demonoid: Messenger of Death as Mark Baines
1980 Any Which Way You Can as Moody, Black Widow
1980 Magnum, P.I. (1 episode)
1980 Tom Horn as Mendenhour
1978 Every Which Way But Loose as Woody, Secretary Biker
1978 Vega$ (1 episode)
1977 Telefon as Doug Stark
1977 The Car as Ray Mott
1976 Quincy, M.E. (1 episode)
1976 Charlie's Angels (1 episode)
1976 Helter Skelter as Punchy
1976 How the West Was Won (2 episodes)
1975 Breakheart Pass as Chris Banion
1975 The Wind and the Lion as Admiral Chadwick
1975 Breakout as Spencer
1975 Force Five as Arnie Kogan
1975 Baretta (1 episode)
1974 Hit Lady as Eddie
1974 Nightmare Honeymoon as Sandy
1974 The Rockford Files (1 episode) as Winchell
1974 Run, Joe, Run (1 episode)
1974 99 and 44/100% Dead as Jake
1974 Chinatown as Claude Mulvihill
1974 Thunderbolt and Lightfoot as Dunlop
1973 Kojak (1 episode)
1973 The Outfit as Al
1973 Dillinger as Samuel Cowley
1973 Soylent Green as Donovan
1973 Toma (1 episode)
1973 Call to Danger
1972 The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean as Outlaw
1972 The Getaway as Cully
1972 Kung Fu (1 episode)
1972 The Streets of San Francisco (1 episode)
1972 Search (1 episode)
1972 Journey Through Rosebud as Park Ranger
1972 The Glass House as Officer Brown
1971 Brute Corps as Quinn
1971 Cannon (1 episode)
1971 Powderkeg as Briggs
1970 Sometimes a Great Notion as Howie Elwood
1969 Paint Your Wagon as Hennessey
1968 Stranger in the House as Walter
1968 The Outcasts (1 episode)
1968 5 Card Stud as Mace Jones
1968 The Helicopter Spies as Carl
1967 The Ambushers as Karl
1967 Will Penny as Boetius Sullivan
1967 The Bandits as Josh Racker
1967 Waterhole #3 as Doc Quinlen
1967 Mannix (3 episodes)
1967 The High Chaparral (2 episodes)
1967 Hondo (1 episode)
1967 Cimarron Strip (1 episode)
1966 Felony Squad (1 episode)
1966 Tarzan (1 episode)
1966 Star Trek (1 episode) as Cloud William
1966 The Monroes (1 episode)
1966 Daniel Boone Frontier trail rider as Cash Doyle
1966 Harper as Puddler
1966 Batman (2 episodes)
1965 The F.B.I. (1 episode)
1965 Honey West (1 episode)
1965 The Big Valley (1 episode)
1964 Daniel Boone (5 episodes)
1963 The Fugitive (1 episode)
1963 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1960 The Andy Griffith Show (1 episode)
1960 13 Ghosts as Ghost
1959 Adventures in Paradise (1 episode)
1959 Ride Lonesome as Outlaw (uncredited)
1958 Yancy Derringer (1 episode)
1958 Peter Gunn (3 episodes)
1957 Perry Mason (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (6 episodes)
1954 The Caine Mutiny as Sailor (uncredited)
1951 Westward the Women as (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page