Biography

We don't have a biography for Oh Yoon-ah.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1980-10-14

Place of Birth Ulsan, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 오윤아
  • Yun-a Oh
  • Oh Yoon Ah
  • Oh Yoon A
  • O Yun A

Acting TV ShowsMovies

While You Were Sleeping (0 episodes) as Go Hyun-sung
2018 A Pledge to God (48 episodes) as Woo Na Kyung
2018 Real Men 300 (18 episodes) as Herself
2018 The Undateables (32 episodes) as Coach Yang
2018 Yeonnam-dong 539 (12 episodes) as Yoon Yi-na
2017 Band of Sisters (44 episodes) as Kim Eun Hyang
2017 Saimdang, Light's Diary (30 episodes) as Whieumdang Choi
2016 Oh My Geum Bi (16 episodes) as Jang Joo-Young
2015 Angry Mom (16 episodes) as Joo Ae-yeon
2014 You Are All Surrounded (20 episodes) as Kim Sa-kyung
2013 Incarnation of Money (24 episodes) as Eun Bi-ryung
2010 Athena: Goddess of War (20 episodes) as Oh Sook-kyung
2010 Please Marry Me (56 episodes) as Kim Yeon-ho
2010 Master of Study (16 episodes) as Jang Ma-ri
2008 The Kingdom of the Winds (36 episodes) as Hye-Ap
2007 Surgeon Bong Dal Hee (18 episodes) as Jo Moon-kyung
2006 Someday (16 episodes) as Jung Hye-young
2006 Mr. Goodbye (16 episodes)
2006 Alone in Love (16 episodes) as Kim Mi-yeon
2005 That Woman (20 episodes)
2005 Love in Magic as Kim Hyun-joo
2003 X-Man (4 episodes) as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page