Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Female

Birthday 1959-12-07 (60 years old)

Place of Birth South Africa

Also Known As

  • Barbara Edith Eileen Wilshere
  • Барбара Эдит Эйлин Уилшир
  • Барбара Уилшир

Login to report an issue

Biography

Actress known for TV series such as The Paradise Club and The Lakes

Acting

2007
2002
2001
1997
1990
1989
1989
1986
1984
1984

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login