Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1950-01-01

Place of Birth UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kenneth Drury

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Fisherman’s Friends as John Pritchard
2019 The Vanishing as Duncan
2016 Whisky Galore as Mr. Bain
2015 Fungus The Bogeyman as Mr. Martin
2014 Gunpowder 5/11: The Greatest Terror Plot as Re Giacomo
2013 Day of the Flowers as Cliff
2012 Eternal Law (1 episode)
2011 Young James Herriot (3 episodes)
2006 Eleventh Hour (1 episode)
2005 Lassie as Campbell
2005 The Queen's Sister as Willie Hamilton MP
2005 Shadows in the Sun as McBain
2002 A Is For Acid as Mr. Greig
2002 Shackleton (2 episodes) as Henry Mcneish
1999 The Alchemists as Tony Hoggin
1999 Janice Beard 45 WPM as McHeath
1999 Simon Magus as Priest
1994 Space Precinct (1 episode)
1994 Four Weddings and a Funeral as Vicar - Wedding Three
1993 Down Among the Big Boys as Louis Gibbons
1993 Harry (1 episode) as Fairfield
1992 Heartbeat (1 episode)
1991 Paul Merton: The Series (1 episode)
1990 The Big Man as Stalker
1989 The Paradise Club (2 episodes) as DCS George Gibson
1989 Wilt as Farmiloe
1989 Venus Peter as Gowens
1984 The Bill (1 episode)
1979 A Sense of Freedom as Warder
1979 Yanks as Jock

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page