Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Male

Birthday 1959-09-17 (61 years old)

Place of Birth Enniskillen, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, UK

Also Known As

  • Charlie Lawson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born 17th September, 1959 in Enniskillen as Quintin Charles Devenish Lawson, Charles Lawson is a Northern Irish actor best known for playing Jim McDonald in Coronation Street on and off since 1989. He has also worked with iconic British filmmakers like Alan Clarke in 1988 and Mike Leigh in Four Days in July in 1985.

Acting

2005
2002
1996
1993
1989
1989
1986
1984
1984
1983
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login