Biography

Wil Traval is an actor.

Wil Traval is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1980-01-01

Place of Birth Victoria - Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Traval

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Antidote as James
2018 He Loved Them All as Kyle Gardner
2015 Marvel's Jessica Jones (15 episodes) as Will Simpson
2013 Red Widow (8 episodes) as Irwin Petrov
2011 Once Upon a Time (2 episodes) as Sheriff of Nottingham (1 episode) as Sheriff/Keith
2010 Rizzoli & Isles (1 episode) as Jim Blackman
2009 Rescue: Special Ops (3 episodes)
2008 Underbelly (4 episodes) as Joe Dooley
2004 Jessica (2 episodes)
2001 McLeod's Daughters (1 episode)
1998 All Saints (492 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page