Biography

Raymond Ablack is a Canadian stage and screen actor and comedian, best known for his portrayal of Sav Bhandari on the television series "Degrassi: The Next Generation".

Raymond Ablack is a Canadian stage and screen actor and comedian, best known for his portrayal of Sav Bhandari on the television series "Degrassi: The Next Generation".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1989-11-12

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ray Ablack

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Dinner for Three
2017 Ashes as Jay
2016 Shadowhunters (4 episodes) as Raj
2014 Sly Cad as Concierge
2014 Teenagers (8 episodes)
2013 Fondi '91 as Anil
2013 Orphan Black (4 episodes) as Raj Singh
2009 Degrassi Goes Hollywood as Sav Bhandari
2009 The Note II: Taking a Chance on Love
2001 Degrassi (128 episodes) as Sav Bhandari

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page