Biography

We don't have a biography for Lee Siu-Kei.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 72

Birthday 1949-12-04

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 李兆基
  • Li Zhao-ji
  • Li Zhaoji

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 The White Storm as Informer Kei
2005 Himalaya Singh as Tally's worker
2003 Holy Terror in the Village as Village Chief Fai
2002 Troublesome Night 17 as Brother Gay
2002 Shark Busters
2002 Prison on Fire: Preacher as Uncle Kuen
2000 Jiang Hu: The Triad Zone as Kei
2000 Resort Massacre as Officer Li
2000 My Name Is Nobody as Ko Fai
1999 The Legendary Tai Fei as Brother Kee
1999 Century of the Dragon as Sam
1999 Indecent Woman
1999 The Tricky Master as Prison guard
1999 Gigolo of Chinese Hollywood
1999 King of Comedy as Brother Kei
1999 Devil's Offspring as Father Lai
1998 Step Into the Dark as Care's Hospital Attendant
1998 The Conman as Winner Gary
1998 Mr. Wai-Go
1998 A True Mob Story as Uncle Pao
1998 The Lucky Guy as Kei
1998 The Demon's Baby as Deputy Officer Lee
1998 Young and Dangerous 5 as Kei
1997 We're No Bad Guys as Chan Chi Fook
1997 Lawyer Lawyer as Hung Sat Fat
1997 Full Alert as Brother Fai
1997 Cause We Are So Young as Annoyed restaurant diner
1997 Young and Dangerous 4 as Gei Goh / Brother Key
1997 First Love Unlimited as Security at Amusement Park
1997 Troublesome Night as Dr Ho
1997 02:00 A.M. as 3) Kei
1996 The God of Cookery as Goosehead
1996 Feel 100% as Tung Zhi Chuen (boyscout)
1996 Young and Dangerous 3 as Brother Kei
1996 Top Banana Club as Priest
1996 Thunder Cop
1996 Young and Dangerous 2 as Kei
1996 Young and Dangerous as Boss Keith
1996 Street Angels as Bull
1995 Dream Lover
1995 Peace Hotel as Guest of Peace Hotel
1994 Return To A Better Tomorrow as Officer torturing Lobster
1994 Fatal Obsession
1994 Modern Romance as Police officer
1994 A Chinese Torture Chamber Story as Judge of Supreme Court
1994 The Most Wanted as Loanshark Chiang
1994 The Underground Banker as Cop
1993 Ghost Lantern as Brother Seven
1993 Perfect Exchange as Inmate
1993 A Serious Shock! Yes Madam!
1993 Days of Tomorrow
1993 Holy Weapon as Stupid swordsman
1993 Legend Of The Liquid Sword as Bad guy in Brothel
1993 Raped by an Angel as Inspector Lee
1993 Millionaire Cop as kidnapper chief
1993 Hitman Blues
1992 She Starts the Fire as Beast Bill
1992 Hero of the Beggars as Uncle Yee
1992 Casino Tycoon II as Han Piao
1992 Best of the Best as SDU instructor
1992 Powerful Four as Lau Ming
1991 Lee Rock as Drill Officer
1991 Blue Lightning
1991 Fist of Fury 1991 as Boss Hung

Writing

2000 Chinese Midnight Express II Writer
1999 Indecent Woman Writer
1998 Sex and Zen III Writer
1998 Chinese Erotic Ghost Story Writer
1997 Chinese Midnight Express Story Writer
1995 Those Were the Days... Original Story

Production

1999 The Legendary Tai Fei Producer
1999 The Deadly Camp Producer
1997 Full Alert Executive Producer
1996 Satan Returns Associate Producer
1994 1941 Hong Kong on Fire Associate Producer

Directing

2003 Holy Terror in the Village Director
1999 Indecent Woman Director

Crew

1999 The Legendary Tai Fei Script

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page