Biography

Pooja Shah is a British stage, film and television actress and director of Kenyan-Asian descent. She holds a BA in Theatre from the University of Brighton, England, UK.

Pooja Shah is a British stage, film and television actress and director of Kenyan-Asian descent. She holds a BA in Theatre from the University of Brighton, England, UK.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1979-08-08

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site http://www.ajmanagement.co.uk/index.php/actor/pooja-shah

Also Known As

  • Pooja Ashwin Shah
  • Poojah Shah

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Class(8 episodes) as Miss Shah
2016 The Nest as Naeema
2013 The Hooligan Wars as Dr. Neeta Zafar
2009 Missing(15 episodes)
2008 Ten Dead Men as Amy
2006 The All Star Talent Show(1 episode)
2002 Adventure Inc.(1 episode)
2002 Is Harry On The Boat?(28 episodes) as Sinjata Kapoor
2002 Bend It Like Beckham as Meena
1985 EastEnders(621 episodes) as Kareena Ferreira

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page