Biography

We don't have a biography for William Stanford Davis.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1951-08-07

Place of Birth St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Stan Davis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Please Stand By as Creed (uncredited)
2017 Handsome: A Netflix Mystery Movie as Lester
2016 A Winter Rose as Stage Manager
2016 You Can Never Really Know Someone as Man 2 (Bible Study Member)
2015 Chicago Med (1 episode) as Ed Brennan
2013 Ray Donovan (9 episodes) as Potato Pie
2010 Barry Munday as Greens Keeper
2009 Accused at 17 as Detective Gilson
2009 The Middle (1 episode) as Projectionist
2009 Across the Hall as Custodian
2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (1 episode) as Pastor Jonas
2007 The Big Bang Theory (1 episode) as Dry Cleaner
2006 Sons & Daughters (1 episode) as Cook
1999 Ragdoll as Big Pere
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Security Guard
1997 Running Time as Buzz

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page