Biography

We don't have a biography for Kinga Philipps.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1976-08-16

Place of Birth Warsaw - Mazowieckie - Poland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kinga Szpakiewicz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Hacker as Jane Harper
2016 Broken Promise as Amber
2015 All These Voices as Doris
2015 The Mourning as Andrea
2014 20 Ft Below: The Darkness Descending as Chelsea
2012 Hemingway as Rebecca Hemmingway
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Daniel's Hallucinatory FBI Agent
2011 Legend Quest (6 episodes)
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (2 episodes)
2008 Eleventh Hour (1 episode)
2004 Torque as Neal Luff's Girlfriend
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2002 Austin Powers in Goldmember as Austin's Mom
2001 According to Jim (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page