Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 68

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-03-23 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Kyōto, Kyōto Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Hiroyoshi Tenzan
  • Great Yotto
  • Super Strong Machine Buffalo
  • Tenzan
  • Big Tenzan
  • Hiro Yamamoto

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hiroyoshi Yamamoto (山本 広吉 Yamamoto Hiroyoshi) is a Japanese professional wrestler who currently works for New Japan Pro-Wrestling, and is better known by his ring name Hiroyoshi Tenzan (天山 広吉 Tenzan Hiroyoshi). With Satoshi Kojima, in 2008, they won the World's Strongest Tag Determination League in All Japan Pro Wrestling and the G1 Tag League in NJPW, becoming the only tag team which has done both. He is a four-time IWGP Heavyweight Champion and a record 12-time IWGP Tag Team Champion. He is also a former National Wrestling Alliance (NWA) World Heavyweight Champion.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2005
2005
2004
2003
2001
2001
1999
1996
1995
1995
1993
1993
1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login