Biography

We don't have a biography for Hiroshi Masuoka.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 59

Birthday 1936-08-07

Place of Birth Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 増岡弘
  • Масуока Хироси

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger (51 episodes) as Gao God
Majokko Tickle (45 episodes) as Mr. Takakura
Tico of the Seven Seas (39 episodes) as James
2010 Go! Anpanman: Blacknose and the Magical Song as Jam Oji-san
2009 Go! Anpanman: Dadandan and the Twin Stars as Jam Oji-san
2009 Go! Anpanman: Baikinman VS Baikinman!? as Jam Oji-san
2009 Anpanman to Hajimeyou! Rhythm De Dekirukana
2008 Go! Anpanman: Franken-Robo-kun's Surprised Christmas as Jam Oji-san
2008 Dragon Ball: Yo! Son Goku and His Friends Return!! as Kame Sen'nin (voice)
2007 Go! Anpanman: Horror Man and Horror Horako as Jam-Ojisan
2006 Go! Anpanman: Kokin-chan and the Blue Tears as Jam Oji-san
2006 Go! Anpanman: The Best - Everybody likes Anpanman
2003 Go! Anpanman: Ruby's Wish as Jam-ojisan
2001 Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger vs. Super Sentai as Narrator (voice)
1998 Touch: Miss Lonely Yesterday as Toshio Asakura (voice)
1998 Go! Anpanman: Anpanman and his Strange Friend as Jam Oji-san
1997 Go! Anpanman: The Pyramid of the Rainbow as Jam Oji-san
1996 Go! Anpanman: Baikinman and the 3-"Bai" Punch as Jam Oji-san
1996 それいけ!アンパンマン 空とぶ絵本とガラスの靴 as ジャムおじさん
1994 Go! Anpanman: The Lyrical Magical Witch's School as Jam-Ojisan
1993 Go! Anpanman: Nosshi the Dinosaur's Big Adventure as Jam Oji-san
1992 Tenchi Muyo! (1 episode) as Shouchou Anderson (voice)
1992 1000 Pine Groves
1992 Go! Anpanman: Anpanman and His Pleasant Friends as Jam Ojisan
1992 Go! Anpanman: The Secret of Tsumiki Castle as Jam Ojisan
1991 Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (46 episodes) as Temujin
1991 Meisou-Ou Border as Hirokawa (voice)
1991 Go! Anpanman: Dokin-chan's Doki Doki Calendar as Jam Ojisan
1990 Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water (39 episodes) as Jean's Uncle
1990 Heart-Coloured Killer Ticket as Misako's father (voice)
1990 My Daddy Long Legs (40 episodes) as Griggs
1989 The Tezuka Osamu Story: I Am Son Gokuu as Sagojo
1989 Dragon Ball Z (291 episodes) as Master Roshi
1988 What's Michael? (2 episodes) as Noboyuki
1987 El Gran Sushi (99 episodes) as Mustaki
1986 Touch 2: The Farewell Gift as Toshio Asakura (voice)
1986 Maison Ikkoku (2 episodes)
1985 Dengeki Sentai Changeman: Shuttle Base! The Critical Moment! as Gator (voice)
1985 Dengeki Sentai Changeman: The Movie as Navigator Gator (voice)
1985 Dengeki Sentai Changeman (55 episodes) as Gaata (voz)
1985 A Little Princess Sara (46 episodes) as Peter's father
1984 Sherlock Hound (26 episodes) as Todd
1982 Robby the Rascal (39 episodes) as Dr. Deko
1982 Tokimeki Tonight (1 episode)
1982 Magical Princess Minky Momo (125 episodes)
1981 Superbook (52 episodes) as Zenmai Jikake
1980 Do Your Best Genki (4 episodes) as Shozo Tanuma (4 episodes) as Katsuzo Yamatani
1979 Koguma no Misha (26 episodes) as Village Headman (voice)
1979 Mirai Shounen Conan as Gutch
1978 Conan, the Boy in Future (26 episodes) as Gutch
1977 Chōdenji Machine Voltes V (40 episodes) as General Oka (40 episodes) as Zuhl
1975 Super Sentai (55 episodes) as Gaata (voice)
1974 Little Meg the Witch Girl (72 episodes) as Non's Papa (voice)
1973 The Little Judge from Hell (1 episode) as Yuki-Nyudou (voice) (1 episode) as Ryuugyo (voice) (1 episode) as Hebi-tsubo (voice)
1972 Triton of the Sea (27 episodes) as Doriate
1968 Cyborg 009 (76 episodes) as Geronimo Junior
1967 Cyborg 009 and the Monster Wars as Cyborg 005 (voice)
1966 Cyborg 009 as Cyborg 005 (voice)
1963 Ōkami Shōnen Ken (2 episodes) as Bear (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page