Biography

Miki Itou, born as Miki Hirano, is a Japanese voice actress.

Miki Itou, born as Miki Hirano, is a Japanese voice actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 80

Birthday 1962-10-21

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 伊藤 美紀
  • Miki Ito
  • Miki Itoh
  • Miki Itō
  • Miki Itô
  • 平野 美紀
  • Miki Hirano

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Hey! Bumboo (0 episodes) as Mister (voice)
2018 FLCL Alternative as Shizuka Kawamoto
2017 Today's Menu for the Emiya Family (13 episodes) as Fujimura Taiga
2017 Dragon Ball Z: The Real 4-D at Super Tenkaichi Budokai as Android 18 (voice)
2015 Death Parade (12 episodes) as Storybook narrator (12 episodes) as Chiyuki's mother
2014 Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works] (13 episodes) as Fujimura Taiga
2013 Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods as Android 18 (voice)
2012 From the New World (6 episodes) as Mizuho Watanabe (voice)
2012 The Mystical Laws as School Teacher (voice)
2010 Atashin'chi: The 3D Movie as Hakamada-san (voice)
2010 Time of Eve: The Movie as Rina
2009 Umineko: When They Cry (26 episodes)
2008 Dragon Ball: Yo! Son Goku and His Friends Return!! as No.18 (voice)
2008 Time of Eve (6 episodes) as Rina
2008 Natsume Yujin-cho (76 episodes) as Fujiwara, Touko (voice) (11 episodes) as Touko Fujiwara (voice)
2008 Sekirei (27 episodes) as Takami Sahashi
2008 Crystal Blaze (12 episodes)
2007 Baccano! (3 episodes)
2007 Touka Gettan (26 episodes) as Yumiko Kamiazuma
2006 Ghost Hunt (4 episodes)
2006 My Boss My Hero (10 episodes)
2006 Kage Kara Mamoru! (12 episodes) as Sakurako Kagemori
2005 Kamichu! Specials as Akane Hitotsubashi
2005 Mushi-Shi (1 episode)
2005 Shuffle! (25 episodes)
2004 Maria Watches Over Us (44 episodes) as Ogasawara Satiko
2003 The Golden Laws as (voice)
2003 Hoop Days (26 episodes)
2003 Kino's Journey as Sakura's Mother
2002 The Twilight Samurai as Kayano Iguchi
2002 Saikano (14 episodes) as Fuyumi
2001 Figure 17 (13 episodes)
2001 Chance Pop Session (13 episodes) as Kaibara Madoka
2001 Love Ghost
2001 Touch: Cross Road as Sherry (voice)
2000 Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card as Sonomi Daidouji
2000 FLCL (6 episodes) as Shizuka Koumoto
1999 Angel Links (13 episodes) as Anne
1998 Touch: Miss Lonely Yesterday as Suzuko (voice)
1998 Knight Hunters (38 episodes) as Schön
1998 TRIGUN (1 episode) as Marilyn (voice)
1997 Sa-shi-su-se-so!? (40 episodes)
1997 Battle Athletes (6 episodes) as Jessie Gartland
1997 Hermes - Winds of Love as Aphrodite (voice)
1996 Magical Project S (26 episodes) as Kotoe Amano
1996 Dragon Ball GT (64 episodes) as Cyborg #18 (voice)
1995 Gontakure
1994 Magic Knight Rayearth (29 episodes) as Nova (1 episode)
1994 Mahoujin Guru Guru (1 episode)
1993 Ghost Sweeper Mikami: The Great Paradise Battle!! (45 episodes) as Aiko
1993 Battle Angel (2 episodes) as Gally as Alita / Gally (voice)
1993 Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks as Android No.18 (voice)
1992 Tokyo Babylon (2 episodes) as Hokuto Sumeragi (voice)
1992 Rokudenashi Blues as Kazumi Imai
1991 Adachi-ga Hara as Anny (voice)
1991 Shabon Dama (11 episodes)
1991 Judge as Nanase (voice)
1991 Tokyo Love Story (11 episodes) as Ishii
1990 City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy as Miki (voice)
1990 City Hunter: Bay City Wars as Miki (voice)
1990 Project A-Ko Versus Battle 2: Blue Side as Eiko Magami (voice)
1990 Project A-Ko Versus Battle 1: Grey Side as Eiko Magami (voice)
1990 Sol Bianca as May Jessica (voice)
1989 Project A-Ko 4: Final as Eiko Magami (voice)
1989 Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II as Mineva Zabi
1989 City Hunter: .357 Magnum as Miki (voice)
1989 Dragon Ball Z (291 episodes) as Android 18
1989 Blue Blink (39 episodes) as Princess Kirara
1989 Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma as Woman (voice)
1988 Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody as Eiko Magami (voice)
1988 Mobile Suit SD Gundam as Mineva Zabi
1987 The West Tako Cheerleaders
1987 Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group as Eiko Magami (A-ko) (voice)
1986 Twinkle Heart: Let's NOT Reach the Galaxy as Cream Puff Bat (voice)
1986 Bosco Adventure (26 episodes) as Jenny
1986 Project A-Ko as A-Ko
1986 The Legend of Stars (15 episodes) as Satomi Yamazaki (voice)
1986 Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (47 episodes) as Mineva Lao Zabi
1985 Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (50 episodes) as Mineva Lao Zabi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page