Biography

We don't have a biography for Daniel Dratch.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 4

Birthday 1969-08-17

Place of Birth Lexington, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dan Dratch

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2002 Monk (9 episodes)Writer
1999 The Man Show (6 episodes)Writer
1997 The Chris Rock Show (18 episodes)Writer

Acting

2014 Scorpion (5 episodes) as Dyfrost

Production

2002 Monk (125 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page