Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1976-08-15 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Caryn Ward-Ross

Login to report an issue

Biography

Caryn Ward is a professionally trained dancer/choreographer who studied at the prestigious Alvin Ailey Dance Academy in New York City, NY. She danced on stage, screen and video with Janet Jackson, Usher, Rosie Perez, Debbie Allen to name a few. Caryn has recurred and co-starred on HBO's Entourage, The Shield, General Hospital, and The Game. Guest star appearances include Love That Girl and a recurring stint on One Love for the Bounce Tv Network. Caryn has starred in numerous independent films. Next up, Caryn will star in "Daddy's Home" for the Up TV Network and season 3 of BlackandSexyTV's "Roomie Lover Friends" series.

Acting

2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2007
2005
2004
1994
1990
1989
1988
1987
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login