Profile Show All

Grant Gustin Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 10

Birthday: 1990-01-14

Place of Birth: Norfolk - Virginia - USA

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Thomas Grant Gustin

Grant Gustin

Biography

Thomas Grant Gustin was born on January 14, 1990 in Norfolk, Virginia, to Tina (Sweeney), a pediatric nurse, and Thomas Gustin. In 2008, he graduated from Granby High School and went on to attend the BFA Music Theatre Program at Elon University in North Carolina for two years. He left school to take the role of Baby John in the Broadway Revival Tour of West Side Story, and performed with the tour from its opening on September 30, 2010 through September 23, 2011. On November 8, 2011, he debuted on the television series Glee as Sebastian Smythe, a member of the Dalton Academy Warblers.

Acting
2015 Vixen - (2 episodes) as Barry Allen / The Flash
2014 The Flash - (26 episodes) as Barry Allen / The Flash
2014 Affluenza as Todd Goodman
2012 Arrow - (5 episodes) as Barry Allen / The Flash
2012 A Mother's Nightmare as Chris Stewart
2009 Glee - (7 episodes) as Sebastian Smythe
2009 90210 - (8 episodes) as Campbell Price
2008 Planet Heroes - The Ace That Jumped Over The Moon as Ace
2005 A Haunting - (1 episode) as Thomas - Stacy's Boyfriend
2002 CSI: Miami - (1 episode) as Scott Ferris / Trent Burton