Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday 1991-06-04 (30 years old)

Place of Birth El Paso, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Jordan Hinson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jordan Danger (born Jordan Hinson) was born in El Paso, TX. Growing up doing local theater, she developed a passion for acting and moved out to Los Angeles at age 11. She started out starring in Disney Channel original movie Go Figure and the hit SyFy series Eureka.

She also started writing screenplays at the young age of 15 and has since penned many. Her first produced screenplay BREAKING & EXITING was released theatrically in August 2018. Her second screenplay, GOD SAVE THE QUEENS, a Drag Queen Dramedy based on MARMALADE, a short she wrote and directed, is set to start shooting early October 2019. She will be directing it as well.

Jordan resides in Los Angeles.

Acting

2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2011
2009
2006
2006
2005
2002

Writing

2018

Production

2018

Directing

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login