Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 37

Gender Male

Birthday 1976-04-05 (44 years old)

Place of Birth 美国,密苏里州,圣路易斯

Also Known As

  • 斯特林·K·布朗

Login to report an issue

Biography

After graduating from college, Brown acted in a series of roles in the regional theater. He has also appeared on numerous television shows such as ER, NYPD Blue, JAG, Boston Legal, Alias, Without A Trace, Supernatural, and Third Watch. He was a regular in the Starved comedy and has also appeared in films, including Stay with Ewan McGregor, Brown Sugar with Taye Diggs and Trust the Man with David Duchovny and Julianne Moore.

He appeared in the television series as a recurring Supernatural, where he portrayed vampire hunter Gordon Walker. Brown played Dr. Roland Burton in Army Wives. He also represented Detective Cal Beecher in Person of Interest. In 2008, he played David Mosley in the episode of "Patience" by Eli Stone. In 2016, Brown starred in the FX miniseries The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story as Christopher Darden, for which he won the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie at the Primetime Emmy Awards.

In the theater, Brown starred in 2014 as Hero in Suzan-Lori Parks' Odyssey, a work inspired by Father Comes Home From the Wars at the Public Theater in New York.

In June 2007, he married actress Ryan Michelle Bathe, his college girlfriend. They have two children.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2008
2008
2007
2007
2005
2005
2005
2005
2003
2002
2002
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page