Biography

We don't have a biography for Eddie Matos.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1978-07-18

Place of Birth San Juan, Puerto Rico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas Caron

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 NCIS: New Orleans (1 episode) as Julio
2014 Finding Carter (17 episodes) as Kyle Medeiros
2012 Awake (1 episode) as Cameron Fuller
2011 Hart of Dixie (2 episodes) as Enrique
2007 Cane (13 episodes)
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Lordan
2006 Pepper Dennis (1 episode) as Marcus
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2004 House (1 episode) as Felipe
2003 Tru Calling (1 episode) as Charlie
1998 Charmed (1 episode) as Paramedic Garcia
1996 Clueless (1 episode) as Tyler

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page