Biography

We don't have a biography for Alexia Deschamps.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1968-08-31

Place of Birth Buenos Aires, Argentina

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Aléxia Deschamps
  • Alexia Dechamps

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Mulheres de Areia (203 episodes) as Maria Helena
2006 Cobras & Lagartos (179 episodes) as Dorinha
2006 Gatão de Meia Idade
2005 Mandrake (1 episode)
1994 Pátria Minha (203 episodes) as Alexandra Peres
1991 O Dono do Mundo (197 episodes) as Liliane

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page