Biography

Mako Hyoudou is a tokyo-born actress and voice talent. She debuted at 14 as a model for the cosmetic maker Shiseido.

Mako Hyoudou is a tokyo-born actress and voice talent. She debuted at 14 as a model for the cosmetic maker Shiseido.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1962-09-07

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mako Hyōdō
  • Mako Hyôdô
  • 兵藤まこ
  • Mako Hyodo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2008 The Sky Crawlers as Kusmi (voice)
2007 The Women of Fast Food
2007 Aquarion Movie: Ippatsu Gyakuten-hen as Otoha
2007 Saiyuki Reload: Burial (3 episodes) as Sanbutsushin (voice)
2006 Tachigui: The Amazing Lives of the Fast Food Grifters as Foxy Croquette O-Gin (voice)
2005 Zoids: Genesis (50 episodes) as Colonel Felme
2005 Aquarion (52 episodes) as Otoha
1998 Super Doll Licca-chan (52 episodes) as Sister Chiaki
1997 Jungle de Ikou! as Haruka Rokudo
1996 The Adventures of Kotetsu as Kagari (voice)
1996 Birdy the Mighty as Christella Levi (voice)
1995 Macross Plus: Movie Edition as Sharon Apple
1995 Wedding Peach (59 episodes) as Aphrodite
1993 Girl from Phantasia as Miyuki Tanaka
1992 Talking Head as Costumer
1992 Genesis Surviver Gaiarth as Sakuya (voice)
1991 究極超人あ~る as 天野 小夜子
1985 Angel's Egg as Girl (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page