Biography

Hiro Yuuki (born as Teruhisa Tsuyusaki on February 13, 1965) is a Japanese voice actor.

In June 2007, he changed the spelling of his name to 優希 比呂 from 結城 比呂, pronunciation and romanization remaining the same.

Hiro Yuuki (born as Teruhisa Tsuyusaki on February 13, 1965) is a Japanese voice actor.

In June 2007, he changed the spelling of his name to 優希 比呂 from 結城 比呂, pronunciation and romanization remaining the same.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1965-02-13

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hiro Yūki
  • Hiro Yûki
  • Hiro Yuki
  • 優希比呂
  • 結城比呂
  • ゆうき ひろ
  • Teruhisa Tsuyusaki
  • 照久 露崎

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Koi suru Tenshi Angelique (0 episodes) as Marcel
2012 Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo as Makoto Hyuga
2011 Toriko (151 episodes) as Ootake
2009 Beyblade: Metal Fusion (102 episodes) as Ryuutarou Fukami
2009 Chrome Shelled Regios (24 episodes) as Dixerio Maskane
2008 Hakushaku to Yōsei (12 episodes) as Nico
2007 Yes! Precure 5 (49 episodes) as Kawarino
2006 Arms Alchemy (2 episodes)
2006 Air Gear (29 episodes) as Mitsuru Bando
2005 Speed Grapher (24 episodes) as Tsujidou (voice)
2005 Rockman.EXE: The Program of Light and Darkness as Laika
2004 Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (58 episodes) as Clotho Buer
2004 Witch Hunter Robin (26 episodes) as Michael Lee
2002 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED (113 episodes) as Clotho Buer
2001 Go! Go! Itsutsugo Land (1 episode) as Hinoki Morino (voice)
2001 Star Ocean EX (26 episodes)
1999 Samurai: Hunt for the Sword as Mahoro Mikage (voice)
1999 Dai-Guard (26 episodes) as Yosuke Sumida
1999 Arc the Lad (26 episodes)
1998 If I See You in my Dreams (19 episodes)
1998 Knight Hunters (40 episodes) as Omi Tsukiyono
1997 Chimera: Angel of Death as Sung
1997 Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion as Makoto Hyouga (voice)
1997 Revolutionary Girl Utena (40 episodes) as Dios
1997 Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death and Rebirth as Makoto Hyuga (voice)
1996 Twin Signal: Family Game as Signal (voice)
1996 Remy, Nobody's Girl (28 episodes) as Ricardo
1996 Baby and Me (35 episodes)
1996 Shamanic Princess (6 episodes) as Leon
1996 Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (12 episodes) as Michel Ninorich
1995 Neon Genesis Evangelion (1 episode) as Hyuuga Makoto (voice) (16 episodes) as Makoto Hyuuga (voice)
1995 Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon as Tapion (voice)
1995 Wedding Peach (1 episode)
1994 Brave Police J-Decker (48 episodes) as Drill Boy
1993 On a Paper Crane - Tomoko's Adventure
1989 Dragon Ball Z (291 episodes) as Dende
1975 Super Sentai (2 episodes) as Saguiru Brother

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page