Biography

We don't have a biography for Lauren Sánchez.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1969-12-19

Place of Birth Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • W. Lauren Sanchez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Ted 2 as Boston Newscaster
2012 Celeste & Jesse Forever as News Reporter
2011 We Bought a Zoo as TV Anchor
2006 Zoom as Reporter
2006 Akeelah and the Bee as Reporter
2005 So You Think You Can Dance(12 episodes) as Herself - Host
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live!(1 episode)
2000 Girlfriends(1 episode)
1999 Fight Club as Channel 4 Reporter
1994 Extra(50 episodes)
1994 Babylon 5(1 episode) as News Anchor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page