Biography

David Frazee is a Canadian director and cinematographer for film and television productions.

David Frazee is a Canadian director and cinematographer for film and television productions.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday -

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dave Frazee
  • David J Frazee
  • David Frazee CSC

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Titans (1 episode)Director
2017 Somewhere Between (4 episodes)Director
2016 Incorporated (1 episode)Director
2016 Van Helsing (2 episodes)Director
2016 Lucifer (1 episode)Director
2015 Ash vs Evil Dead (2 episodes)Director
2013 Reign (1 episode)Director
2013 Orphan Black (8 episodes)Director
2013 Vikings (2 episodes)Director
2013 Motive (2 episodes)Director
2013 Survival Code Director
2012 Continuum (5 episodes)Director
2011 Endgame (6 episodes)Director
2008 Flashpoint (19 episodes)Director
2005 Da Vinci's City Hall (1 episode)Director
1998 Da Vinci's Inquest (7 episodes)Director

Camera

2013 Orphan Black (2 episodes)Director of Photography
2010 The Cult (1 episode)Director of Photography
2009 Living Out Loud Director of Photography
2006 Klatsassin Director of Photography
2006 Everything's Gone Green Director of Photography
2005 Chaos Camera Operator
2002 Edge of Madness Director of Photography
1999 The Sheldon Kennedy Story Director of Photography

Crew

2006 Let it Ride: The Craig Kelly story Cinematography
2001 Suddenly Naked Cinematography
1993 Trouble Cinematography

Creator

2015 The Romeo Section Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page