Ramon Agirre

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Male

Birthday January 1, 1954 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Donostia, Gipuzkoa, Euskadi, Spain

Also Known As

  • Ramón Aguirre
  • Ramón Agirre Lasarte
  • Ramón Agirre
  • Ramón Aguirre Lasarte
  • 라몬 아히레

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ramon Agirre Lasarte is an actor, comedian, writer and Spanish painter who has developed the vast majority of his work in his mother tongue, Basque. However, he has also participated in different international productions in other languages. He was born in the neighborhood of Amara, Donosti-San Sebastián. Although he studied architecture at the University of Valladolid and his hometown, after studying acting at the School of Dramatic Art of the Basque Government his working life has been linked to the field of performance since 1983. Among the most recognized films in which he has participated are Handia, winner of ten Goya Awards in 2018 and the San Sebastian International Film Festival Award, as well as others such as Amour, a film directed by Michael Haneke who was awarded the Palm gold at the Cannes Film Festival in 2012, and the hit The Day of the Beast.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2023
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2002
2002
2001
2001
1998
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login