Biography

Lauren Tell is an American television personality, fashion designer, and author. She gained fame after being cast in the reality television series Laguna Beach, which documented her life and those of her friends.

Lauren Tell is an American television personality, fashion designer, and author. She gained fame after being cast in the reality television series Laguna Beach, which documented her life and those of her friends.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1986-02-01

Place of Birth Laguna Beach, California, USA

Official Site http://laurenconrad.com

Also Known As

  • Lauren Conrad
  • LC
  • Lauren Katherine Conrad
  • Lauren Katherine Tell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 The Eric Andre Show(1 episode) as Herself
2011 L!fe Happens as Lauren Conrad
2009 The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien(1 episode)
2006 The Hills(120 episodes) as Herself
2005 The Tyra Banks Show(1 episode)
2004 Laguna Beach(33 episodes) as Herself
2003 Punk'd(1 episode) as Herself
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live!(2 episodes)
1999 Family Guy(2 episodes)
1998 TRL(1 episode)
1984 MTV Video Music Awards(1 episode)
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page