Biography

We don't have a biography for David Zuckerman.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1962-08-28

Place of Birth Danville, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • David Jason Zuckerman

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2011 Wilfred (6 episodes)Writer
2007 Wilfred (4 episodes)Writer
2005 American Dad! (12 episodes)Writer
1997 King of the Hill (4 episodes)Writer
1996 The Last Frontier (1 episode)Writer
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (20 episodes)Story Editor (8 episodes)Writer (6 episodes)Executive Story Editor

Production

2005 American Dad! (172 episodes)Executive Producer
1999 Family Guy (1 episode)Development Manager
1997 King of the Hill (259 episodes)Producer
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (25 episodes)Co-Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page