Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-05-30 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Hyōgo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 石川 由依
  • Ishikawa Yui
  • Юи Исикава

Login to report an issue

Biography

is a Japanese actress and voice actress who was previously represented by Sunaoka Office, but now belongs to mitt management. Before she started as a voice actress, she was a stage actress and has been voicing radio dramas since 2007. One of her biggest roles was as starring character Mikasa Ackerman in the anime series Attack on Titan. She also voices China Kousaka in Gundam Build Fighters, Sayuri Haruno in Bonjour Sweet Love Patisserie, Hinaki Shinjo in Aikatsu and YoRHa No.2 Type B (2B) in Nier: Automata. At the 8th Seiyu Awards in 2014, she won an award for Best Supporting Actress. She has attended anime conventions around the world, including Sakura-Con in Seattle, Otakuthon in Montreal, and Japan Expo in Paris, and Madman Anime Festival in Brisbane.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2007
2006
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login