Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday 1960-04-16 (60 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York USA

Also Known As

  • Michel Gill
  • Michael R. Gill
  • Michel R. Gill

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michel Gill (born April 16, 1960), also known as Michael Gill, is an American actor best known for playing President Garrett Walker in the Netflix series House of Cards. Gill was born in New York City, New York. He studied at Aiglon College, a prestigious boarding school in Switzerland. After Aiglon, he attended Tufts University before transferring and graduating from the Juilliard School in 1985 (Group 14).

Acting

2018
2016
2015
2015
2013
2011
1970

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login