Biography

We don't have a biography for J. J. Philbin.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1974-08-30

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • J.J. Philbin

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Single Parents (3 episodes)Writer
2011 New Girl (1 episode)Story (1 episode)Teleplay (4 episodes)Writer
2006 Heroes (1 episode)Writer
2003 Coupling (10 episodes)Writer
2003 The O.C. (15 episodes)Writer
2003 Dead Like Me (2 episodes)Writer
2002 That Was Then (4 episodes)Writer
1975 Saturday Night Live (770 episodes)Writer

Production

2018 Single Parents (1 episode)Executive Producer
2013 Frenemies (12 episodes)Producer
2011 New Girl (146 episodes)Consulting Producer
2009 Kings (13 episodes)Producer
2006 Heroes (11 episodes)Co-Executive Producer
2003 The O.C. (51 episodes)Producer

Creator

2018 Single Parents Creator
2013 Frenemies Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page