Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1973-02-05 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Woodburn - Oregon - USA

Also Known As

  • David J. Miller
  • David Miller

Login to report an issue

Biography

David Meunier (born David Miller; February 5, 1973) is an American actor.

Meunier was born in Woodburn, Oregon. He played football in high school, and a teammate convinced him to try out for a school production of Guys and Dolls. He was cast as Nathan Detroit and the experience had him "hooked" on acting.He later moved from Oregon to California to attend college. He also attended school in France.

Acting

2020
2018
2016
2016
2016
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2005
2002
1999
1998
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login