Biography

An Actress, Singer, Model and Martial Artist. Born in Hong Kong to American Kung Fu star, Roy Horan (who shared the big screen with the legendary Bruce Lee and Jackie Chan).

An Actress, Singer, Model and Martial Artist. Born in Hong Kong to American Kung Fu star, Roy Horan (who shared the big screen with the legendary Bruce Lee and Jackie Chan).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1985-06-10

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Celina Horan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Triple Threat as Xian
2018 Hello, Mrs. Money
2017 Wolf Warrior 2 as Rachel Prescott Smith
2017 April Flowers as April
2014 Skin Trade as Min
2012 Arrow (30 episodes) as Shado
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Marisa Lee
2008 Legendary Assassin as Hiu Wor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page