Biography

Jordan Black is an actor and writer.

Jordan Black is an actor and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1970-11-09

Place of Birth Kankakee - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gary Andre McCrory

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Raven's Home (1 episode) as Carnie
2016 Pee-wee's Big Holiday as Yul / Party Coordinator (voice)
2015 Spare Change as Mr. Nasium
2015 Romantically Speaking as Eric
2014 Werewolves as Louis
2014 Go-Go Boy Interrupted (14 episodes) as Cashew
2014 Riot (4 episodes) as Himself
2014 The Gunfighter as Sam
2013 Love, Sex, and Missed Connections as Walking Man
2012 3, 2, 1... Frankie Go Boom as Kip
2012 A Portrait of Female Desperation as Band-Aid Man
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as Toby
2010 FRED: The Movie as Gary
2009 Community (5 episodes) as Dean Spreck
2009 Spread as Kevin
2007 Cook-Off! as Markus Briggs
2007 Halfway Home (10 episodes)
2006 For Your Consideration as Whitney's Assistant
2006 Free Ride (1 episode)
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode) as Ferguson
2005 American Dad! (1 episode)
2004 The Old Negro Space Program as Sullivan Carew (voice)
2003 They Call Him Sasquatch as Dwight Porter
2003 On the Spot (5 episodes)
2003 Punk'd (1 episode) as Various
2001 According to Jim (1 episode)
1995 MADtv (1 episode)

Directing

2014 Go-Go Boy Interrupted (14 episodes)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page