Tom Brady

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-08-03 (45 years old)

Place of Birth San Mateo, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr.
  • The G.O.A.T.

Login to report an issue

Biography

Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr. (born August 3, 1977) is a former American football quarterback for the Tampa Bay Buccaneers of the National Football League (NFL). He is widely regarded as the greatest quarterback of all time, with 7 super bowl rings to his name.

Brady has been featured as a guest star on some popular television programs, hosting Saturday Night Live in 2005 and voicing himself in the 2005 The Simpsons episode "Homer and Ned's Hail Mary Pass" and the 2006 Family Guy episode ("Patriot Games"; both football-themed episodes were broadcast within a week of that year's Super Bowl. In 2009, he appeared as himself in a sixth season episode of Entourage. In 2015, he had cameo appearances as fictionalized versions of himself in the Entourage movie and Ted 2.

Acting

2023
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2015
2015
2015
2015
2012
2011
2008
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
1999
1993
1989
1975

Production

2023
2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login