Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 107

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-04-02 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Fountain Valley, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Jack Evans
  • Jack Edwards
  • Dark Fuego
  • Blitzkrieg II
  • Ryugakusei Jack Evans

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jack Edward Miller is an American professional wrestler, better known by his ring name Jack Evans. He is currently signed to All Elite Wrestling (AEW) and Lucha Libre AAA World Wide (AAA). In addition to AAA, Evans has wrestled for numerous independent promotions around the world, including Calgary's Stampede Wrestling, Ring of Honor, Dragon Gate, Combat Zone Wrestling, Lucha Underground, Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, Pro Wrestling Noah, and Wrestling Society X. He is a former PWG World Tag Team Champion and winner of the 2008 Dynamite Duumvirate Tag Team Title Tournament (with Roderick Strong).

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login