Edward Ellsworth Annis

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-02-02 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Also Known As

  • Ted Annis
  • Teddy Annis
  • Teddy Hart

Login to report an issue

Biography

He is the eldest child of B. J. Annis and Georgia Hart. His ring name is Teddy Hart. He is the grandson of Stu and Helen Hart of the famous Hart Family. He became the youngest wrestler to sign with the WWE, but then was released because of attitude problems. He made his debut in 1995 and teamed with his late brother Matthew Annis against his cousin Harry Smith and T. J. Wilson in Stampede Wrestling. He formed The Hart Foundation Version 2.0 with Harry Smith, T. J. Wilson and Jack Evans. This group wrestled in Major League Wrestling and he teamed with Jack Evans to make up The New Hart Foundation. He also wrestled in Matrats run by Eric Bischoff. He has wrestled for Ring of Honor and Total Nonstop Action(TNA) and other independent wrestlings shows. He has a son Bradley with girlfriend, Kim.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login