Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-05-04 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Also Known As

  • 陳恩耀
  • Chan Yan Yiu
  • 陈键锋

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sammul Chan is a Hong Kong, actor, singer, and presenter. Chan debuted in 1999 as a DJ for Metro Broadcast Corporation Limited under his birth name, although most of the time he was simply referred to and credited as simply "Sammul". From 1999, he has signed with three record labels to release albums, but all were not successful. He recorded a full-length Mandarin album in Taiwan, but the label failed.

In 1999, after signing a management contract with Ivy Entertainment and a filming contract with TVB, he began to officially use the Chinese stage name Chan Kin-fung and began filming television dramas. He later gained recognition as the ambitious young lawyer Vincent in the 2003 TVB drama "Survivor's Law" and received further popularity the same year through his role as Donald in "Triumph in the Skies", a ratings hit.

Acting

2021
2018
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2003
2003
2002
1976

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login