Biography

Bridget Regan is an American stage, film and television actress. She holds a BFA in Drama from the School of the Arts at the University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, USA.

Bridget Regan is an American stage, film and television actress. She holds a BFA in Drama from the School of the Arts at the University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1982-02-03

Place of Birth Carlsbad, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bridget Catherine Regan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Christmas Getaway
2017 Devil's Gate as Maria Pritchard
2015 Magic Stocking as Lindsey Monroe
2015 The Leisure Class as Fiona
2015 Marvel's Agent Carter(18 episodes) as Dottie Underwood
2014 John Wick as Addy
2014 Jane the Virgin(25 episodes) as Rose
2014 The Last Ship(23 episodes) as Sasha Cooper
2012 Perception(2 episodes) as Victoria Ryland
2012 The Frontier as Hannah Strong
2011 Hide as Annabelle Granger
2011 Person of Interest(1 episode)
2010 Flogging Molly: Live at the Greek Theatre
2010 The Best and the Brightest as Robin
2009 White Collar(10 episodes) as Rebecca
2008 Legend of the Seeker(44 episodes) as Kahlan Amnell
2008 Sex and the City as Hostess
2008 New Amsterdam(1 episode)
2007 The Babysitters as Tina Tuchman
2006 Love Monkey(1 episode)
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live!(1 episode)
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent(2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page