Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1979-09-02 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Also Known As

  • Ron Ng Cheuk-Hai
  • 吳卓羲
  • 吴卓羲

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ron Ng is a Hong Kong actor best known for his career with broadcaster TVB. His breakthrough role came in "Triumph in the Skies" (2003) as the cool younger brother. After being named TVB Most Improved Actor in 2004 for his role in "Twin of Brothers", he was voted Super Idol by TVB weekly and My Favourite TV character in Astro Wah Lai Toi TV Awards in 2005. Ron was awarded the Silver Medal Award Best Newcomer at the Jade Solid Gold Awards in 2005 and hosted his own concert in 2006.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2012
2012
2012
2011
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
1976

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login