Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1980-04-25 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 모리나가 리카
  • 森永 理科
  • もりなが りか

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rika Morinaga (森永 理科, Morinaga Rika, April 25, 1980) is a Japanese voice actress, stage actress, and singer. She is the lead vocalist of the band functioncode. She is currently affiliated with Mausu Promotion, and previously was affiliated with I'm Enterprise and Exellex.

In 2002, she formed the voice actor unit Mix JUICE (みっくすJUICE) with Kana Ueda, Chiwa Saito and Mai Nakahara. The following year, she made her debut as a voice actor in Wacky Science Fiction Series Wandaba Style, shortened to Wandaba Style, that starred with her unit members.

She is also a stage actress in the angura theater company L'Opéra d'Éclipse lunaire. Her stage name, Rika Morinaga, was given when she joined the group. Her first play was Livestock Man Yapu in May 2000. She was also in charge of the choreography for Peter Pan in October of the same year. She hasn't performed on stage since then.

In October 2003, she formed the band functioncode and is the lead vocalist. The band has a goth aesthetic and made its major debut on September 26, 2007 with maxi single Undying Love.

She also works as a clothing model in catalogs and websites for brands such as DIETS! and Senseless Face.

Acting

2019
2012
2011
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login